Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how www.exgirlfriendrecovery.com (owned by CF Web Voyager, LLC) uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website.

CF Web Voyager, LLC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

CF Web Voyager, LLC may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What We May collect

We may collect the following personally identifiable information if you complete our quiz, subscribe to our newsletter or email series, register for a webinar, purchase one of our e-books, or contact us.

  • name
  • email address
  • message details you send with contact or comment inquiries

What Additional Information Do We Collect?  

Our servers automatically recognize visitors’ domain names and IP addresses (the number assigned to computers on the Internet). No personal information about you is revealed in this process.

What We May Do With the Information We Gather

We will not share your personal information with any third parties without your consent. If you leave our website and purchase a product or service we promote, the company you purchase from will notify us of the purchase as well as certain identifying information for you. We do not share this information with others.

We may use the information you provide and the interest you express in our products to better understand your needs and provide you with a better service and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • Ensuring delivery of products you purchase
  • Processing refund requests
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure,we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

The Site has reasonable security measures in place such as Secure Sockets Layer protocols to prevent the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information that we obtain from you, but we make no assurances about our ability to prevent any such loss, misuse, to you or to any third party arising out of any such loss, misuse, or alteration.

The Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Based on your browser settings, the file can be added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use 3rd party traffic log cookies to identify and track data including which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. The traffic data we collect is anonymous and we use this information for statistical analysis purposes and to serve ads based on users’ past visits to our website.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any personally identifiable information about you.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

The Use of Re-marketing Pixels and Cookies

On occasion, we may choose to partner with third party vendors (e.g. Facebook, Google, Pinterest, etc) to gather information on our users for re-marketing purposes. Our aim is to match the right people with the right message such that they have an opportunity to return to and enjoy our site and what it has to offer.

This is accomplished through the use of re-targeting code, commonly called “pixels”  (also known as “html code snippet”) and  “cookies” or other similar technologies. The pixel code is implemented on our web pages and acts as a re-marketing tag.  A cookie is a small file saved on people’s computers to help collect and store preferences and other information that’s used on webpages that they visit. This allows us to track and measure user behavior and target relevant, online ads to visitors of our website on 3rd party vendor advertising platforms, including showing our ads to similar audiences on sites across the Internet.

None of these technologies enable us to personally identify an individual.  In no way does it give us access to your computer. The information is not considered to be personal information. Instead, the pixel enables the Platform to determine within a reasonable level of confidence that a computer or device is the same as one with which the Platform has previously interacted.

These third party vendors can be enlisted to show ads we may choose to place on their advertising platform, including on other sites across the internet. Third party vendors utilize cookies and pixels to serve ads based on users’ past visits to our website.

You may always choose to opt out of a third party vendor’s use of “cookies” in conjunction with “pixels” by changing your Google Ads settings or by visiting the  Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Links To Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personally Identifiable information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.
  • You may choose to unsubscribe to our email newsletter (or email series) at any time by clicking on the appropriate link at the bottom of the respective email.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write or email us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect, incomplete or violates any of your privacy rights, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct or delete any information found to be incorrect or inappropriate.

Children Online Privacy Protection

CF Web Voyager, LLC does not knowingly collect or solicit Personally Identifiable Information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register as Users or utilize this website as visitors. This website and its content, along with any services, newsletters, email series or products offered, are not directed at children under the age of 13.  Any use of or access to this website by anyone under age 13 is strictly prohibited and in violation of our Terms and Conditions.  If you are under age 13, please do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at [email protected]